AI Trends Journal — Football
Every AI trend (model signal without a certified edge) is frozen at pick time — odds and timestamp — then settled against the final score and published here, won or lost. The selection is revealed after the match; before kick-off it is members-only. "Closing" = multi-bookmaker closing odds; positive CLV means the odds taken paid better than the close.
| Date | Match | Market | Trend | Odds taken | Closing | CLV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
1X2 | Cruz Azul | @ 1,67 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,76 | -5,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,53 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,70 | -10,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
Double chance | Cruz Azul or draw | @ 1,22 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,19 | +2,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
Draw no bet | Cruz Azul (draw refunded) | @ 1,31 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,38 | -5,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,17 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,22 | -4,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Cruz Azul — Leon2–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,53 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,57 | -2,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
1X2 | Benfica | @ 1,23 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,14 | +7,9% | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,42 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,24 | +14,5% | Lost |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
1X2 | Draw | @ 3,26 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,70 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Double chance | Benfica or draw | @ 1,04 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,03 | +1,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Draw no bet | Benfica (draw refunded) | @ 1,05 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,07 | -1,9% | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,13 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,05 | +7,6% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,86 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,20 | -15,4% | Won |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
Double chance | Guimaraes or draw | @ 1,44 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,44 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Lost |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,24 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Benfica — Alverca1–0 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 2,10 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,87 | +12,3% | Lost |
| 02/11 | GIL Vicente — Guimaraes0–0 |
Both teams to score | Not both teams score | @ 1,91 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
1X2 | Zaglebie Lubin | @ 2,55 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,58 | -1,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,97 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,95 | +1,0% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
1X2 | Raków Częstochowa | @ 2,30 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,18 | +5,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,57 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,73 | -9,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
1X2 | Radomiak Radom | @ 2,21 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,04 | +8,3% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,57 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,67 | -6,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,30 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,25 | +4,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Draw no bet | Radomiak Radom (draw refunded) | @ 1,63 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,58 | +3,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,18 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,20 | -1,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,60 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,50 | +6,7% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,27 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,25 | +1,6% | Won |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Draw no bet | Raków Częstochowa (draw refunded) | @ 1,71 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,68 | +1,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,19 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,22 | -2,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,57 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,45 | +8,3% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,33 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,30 | +2,3% | Won |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Draw no bet | Zaglebie Lubin (draw refunded) | @ 1,85 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,92 | -3,6% | Won |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,31 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,29 | +1,6% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,34 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,35 | -0,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Radomiak Radom — Slask Wroclaw3–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,50 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,53 | -2,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Raków Częstochowa — Pogon Szczecin3–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,50 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,55 | -3,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce1–0 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,75 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,70 | +2,9% | Lost |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
1X2 | FC Voluntari | @ 2,88 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 3,17 | -9,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 2,05 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,08 | -1,4% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
1X2 | Universitatea Cluj | @ 2,55 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,50 | +2,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 2,30 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,31 | -0,4% | Won |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Double chance | FC Voluntari or draw | @ 1,62 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,62 | +0,0% | Lost |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Draw no bet | FC Voluntari (draw refunded) | @ 2,10 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,43 | -13,6% | Lost |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,27 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,23 | +3,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,42 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,42 | +0,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Double chance | Universitatea Cluj or draw | @ 1,53 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,44 | +6,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Draw no bet | Universitatea Cluj (draw refunded) | @ 1,96 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,94 | +1,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,23 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,18 | +4,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,52 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,53 | -0,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta1–2 |
Both teams to score | Not both teams score | @ 2,25 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,20 | +2,3% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Universitatea Cluj — FCSB1–0 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,55 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,50 | +3,3% | Lost |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
1X2 | La Coruna | @ 2,28 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,15 | +6,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,73 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,65 | +4,9% | Lost |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Double chance | La Coruna or draw | @ 1,35 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,25 | +8,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Draw no bet | La Coruna (draw refunded) | @ 1,57 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,54 | +1,9% | Won |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,42 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,43 | -0,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,26 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,21 | +4,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | La Coruna — Osasuna2–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,95 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,95 | +0,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
1X2 | Real Valladolid | @ 1,86 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,14 | -13,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,90 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,74 | +9,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
1X2 | Oviedo | @ 1,78 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,70 | +4,7% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,98 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,92 | +3,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
1X2 | Mallorca | @ 1,52 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,49 | +2,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,98 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,85 | +7,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Double chance | Mallorca or draw | @ 1,14 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,11 | +2,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Draw no bet | Mallorca (draw refunded) | @ 1,19 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,21 | -1,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,32 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,28 | +3,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,35 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,38 | -2,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Double chance | Oviedo or draw | @ 1,21 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,18 | +2,5% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Draw no bet | Oviedo (draw refunded) | @ 1,31 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,34 | -2,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,32 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,29 | +2,3% | Won |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,34 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,36 | -1,5% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Double chance | Real Valladolid or draw | @ 1,24 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,29 | -3,9% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Draw no bet | Real Valladolid (draw refunded) | @ 1,36 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,59 | -14,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,34 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,37 | -2,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,32 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,27 | +3,9% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mallorca — Cadiz CF2–1 |
Both teams to score | Not both teams score | @ 1,78 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,80 | -1,1% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Oviedo — Las Palmas2–3 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,85 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,80 | +2,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Real Valladolid — Leganes4–3 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,85 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,83 | +1,1% | Won |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
1X2 | Tenerife | @ 2,27 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 2,41 | -5,8% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,74 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 1,66 | +4,8% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
Double chance | Tenerife or draw | @ 1,34 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 1,32 | +1,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,42 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 1,41 | +0,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,25 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 1,24 | +0,8% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Tenerife — FC Andorra2–2 |
Both teams to score | Not both teams score | @ 1,87 taken 01/11 14:42 |
@ 1,85 | +1,1% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
1X2 | Mladost Lucani | @ 2,70 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,74 | -1,5% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,70 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,65 | +3,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Double chance | Mladost Lucani or draw | @ 1,47 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,44 | +2,1% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Draw no bet | Mladost Lucani (draw refunded) | @ 1,85 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,06 | -10,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,39 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,35 | +3,0% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,25 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,22 | +2,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica0–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,91 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,83 | +4,4% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
1X2 | Bravo | @ 3,75 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 3,38 | +10,9% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,65 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,68 | -1,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,30 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,22 | +6,6% | Won |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Draw no bet | Bravo (draw refunded) | @ 3,00 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,62 | +14,5% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,20 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,20 | +0,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,51 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,47 | +2,7% | Won |
| 02/11 | Bravo — Koper1–2 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,62 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,55 | +4,5% | Won |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
1X2 | Gais | @ 1,83 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,83 | +0,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,62 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,64 | -1,2% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
1X2 | Mjallby AIF | @ 2,42 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 2,82 | -14,2% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Over 2.5 goals | @ 1,93 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,97 | -2,0% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,28 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,25 | +2,4% | Won |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
Draw no bet | Gais (draw refunded) | @ 1,38 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,45 | -4,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,20 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,19 | +0,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,33 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,33 | +0,0% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,31 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,29 | +1,6% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,34 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,34 | +0,0% | Won |
| 02/11 | Gais — AIK Stockholm2–1 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,65 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,56 | +5,8% | Won |
| 02/11 | Mjallby AIF — Kalmar FF0–0 |
Both teams to score | Both teams score | @ 1,75 taken 31/10 09:03 |
@ 1,67 | +4,8% | Lost |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
1X2 | Genclerbir | @ 2,78 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
Over/under 2.5 goals | Under 2.5 goals | @ 1,82 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Lost |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
Double chance | No draw | @ 1,36 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
Draw no bet | Genclerbir (draw refunded) | @ 1,97 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
Over/under 1.5 goals | Over 1.5 goals | @ 1,38 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Won |
| 02/11 | Genclerbir — Alanyaspor5–0 |
Over/under 3.5 goals | Under 3.5 goals | @ 1,29 taken 31/10 09:03 |
— | — | Lost |
Raw, unfiltered journal: every settled trend from the last 30 days, newest first. Official picks have their own journal on the track record page; per-league summaries live on each league page.
Frequently asked questions
What is an "AI trend"?
It is our model's read (calibrated Dixon-Coles) on one market of a match, published without a certified edge — unlike an Official pick, whose value has been proven against the odds in live conditions. Every trend is frozen at pick time: odds and timestamp can never change.
Why publish losing trends too?
Because a track record that only shows wins proves nothing. Every settled trend is published here, won or lost, with its original odds — that is what makes our record verifiable and our per-league statistics credible.
What is CLV and why does it matter?
CLV (Closing Line Value) compares the odds taken with the market's closing odds. Consistently positive CLV means beating the bookmakers' final consensus — one of the few reliable long-term predictors of profitability.
Cruz Azul — Leon
Benfica — Alverca
Zaglebie Lubin — Korona Kielce
FC Voluntari — Farul Constanta
La Coruna — Osasuna
Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica
Bravo — Koper
Gais — AIK Stockholm
Genclerbir — Alanyaspor